Friday, June 24, 2011

fill in the blank Friday!

yay! I love a Friday, except I always seem to have that stupid 
Rebecca Black song stuck in my head on Fridays. boo on that. 
fill in your own blanks with Lauren

1.   The last thing I ate was       a banana this morning as I was waiting for my coffee to finish brewing.

2.  The next thing I'd like to eat is    filet mignon, cooked perfectly medium.

3.  The best things     in life... aren't things.

4.  Something that makes me supremely and utterly happy is   finding money in my pants when I'm doing laundry.

5.  Sports are     more about politics than passion.

6.  I miss       being a kid and having summer vacation. having to work for a living is the pits

7.  Right now I am       struggling to breathe through these horrendous cramps I have. TMI, sorry


  1. 3. 4. 6. and 7.!! i totally feel ya sista.

  2. Haha I always get Rebecca Black's song stuck in my head too!

  3. Hahaha ok I totally sing Rebecca Black to myself on Fridays too :) And, bananas are such a great snack :D And, who DOESN'T love finding money in your pants!?

  4. ugh, that damn Rebecca Black and her stupid catchy song ;) Love it!


  5. why does all food talk make me hungry?

    xo monica

    ps. love your blog


I love getting comments from readers, so thank you for being so awesome!