Wednesday, February 2, 2011

I wanna see your handwriting!

this is supposed to be some kind of tag thing, but I wasn't tagged. 
::cough cough Kaley::
anyway, I saw this over at rogue poags and knew I had to participate 
and pass it around. while I did tag three pretty cool ladies, anyone can feel 
free to do this as well! I think it's interesting to see the handwriting of someone 
you read about on a daily basis. 

take a sheet of paper and write the following: 

1. What is your name/your Blogger name?
2. What is your blog name/URL?
3. Write "The quick brown fox jumps over the lazy dog"
4. Favorite quote
5. Your favorite song
6. Your favorite bands/singers.
7. Anything else you want to say?
8. Tag 3-5 other people.

also, number 7 is the damn truth. I seriously wrote this shit 
SO many times to try and write "nicely." 
my hand started to cramp, so I decided to just finally give up, haha. 


  1. This comment has been removed by the author.

  2. You put my handwriting to shame. lol Check my bloggy...I did this too!


    i love your quote! hahaha! annnnd i seriously rewrote mine like a hundred times and the end result looked just as horrid as the others! haha!

    ANNNNNND i didn't tag you b because i knew you'd do it regardless AND i already KNOW what you're handwriting looks like, duh!

  4. I love your hand writing! i think I might have to join in on the fun!


I love getting comments from readers, so thank you for being so awesome!