Wednesday, March 9, 2011

wee bit Wednesday!

{one} what color is your kitchen?
white and grey. soon to have green accents. 

{two} do you have a good luck charm?

{three} do you prefer to write with a pen or pencil?
pen. always.

{four} can you use chopsticks?
yes I can. I'm pretty good at it too.

{five} do you prefer baths or showers?
showers, definitely, but I do love a bath every now and then.

{six} what is your favorite salad dressing?
ranch, for sure.

{seven} can you sing the alphabet backwards?
absolutely not. why would I ever have the need to do that?

{eight} do you have any allergies?
yep, I'm allergic to amoxicillian, which I can't spell. I have seasonal allergies too.

{nine} crunchy or creamy peanut butter?
neither. I hate peanut butter. I know, I know, crucify me.

{ten} have you ever hitch hiked?
nope, never had to.


  1. wowwww you don't like peanut butter!? all the poor kiddies out there allergic and can't eat it...and you choose not to! haha just kidding... you don't even like Reese's pieces?

  2. I should have specified that I don't like peanut butter & chocolate together... which I guess is worse than just not liking it outright. hahaha! I'm a weirdo, I know. :)

  3. I've never heard of anyone who doesn't like peanut butter! I could probably eat a whole jar of the stuff in one sitting...nah, not really!

  4. I too have seasonal allergies, blech!

  5. Well, since you don't like peanut butter I guess I won't send you any of the peanut butter banana whoopie pies I made.
    And, I can definitely sing the alphabet backwards so I'm set if I ever get pulled over for a DUI and need to get out of it :) haha

  6. Seriously, can anyone sing the alphabet backwards?

  7. Just reading that you hate Peanut butter and love showers made me like you already ;) nice post!


I love getting comments from readers, so thank you for being so awesome!